Imperial Harbor
 
 
Home
About Us
Documents
Contact Us
Photo Albums
Classifieds
Helpful Info
 
Civic Board of Directors
Keep IH Beautiful
Phone Directory
Harbor Post Newsletter
 
Club Calendar
HARBORITE
About Us - Harbor Club
Club Board Directors
Seasonal Activities
In Memoriam 2015
In Memoriam 2016
In Memoriam 2017
In Memoriam 2018
 
 
 
Seasonal Activities
 
 
Harbor Club Daily Activities and Contact Person   **INDICATES SEASONAL
SUNDAY
 
  6:30 pm                                              CHICKEN FOOT DOMINOES             CAROLE MARTIN  
  6:30 pm**                                          MEXICAN DOMINOES                      JIM RYAN
 
MONDAY
  9:00-9:30 am                                     INDOOR EXERCISE                          CAROLE MARTIN
  9:45 - 10:30 am                                 AQUACISE                                        CAROLE MARTIN
   10:00 am**                                       UKULELE CLASS                               HOLLY PIEHLER & SAM 
                                                                                                                       BOATMAN
  1:00-3:00 pm                                    MEN'S POOL IN BILLIARDS ROOM  
  1:00                                                   DOUBLE DECK PINOCHLE                 PETE POULSEN                                                 
  6:30 pm                                             FLORIDA EXPRESS                            ROSE FRED 
 
TUESDAY
  9:00 am**                                         BRIDGE                                           MERRILYN BASS
  9:00 am**                                         FUN VOLLEYBALL                           RAY GROH
  9:00 am-4 pm                                    PICKLEBALL
  7:00 pm**                                         BINGO                                            MARY LEE METTS                                       
 
 
WEDNESDAY
  9:00-9:30 am                                    INDOOR EXERCISE                          CAROLE MARTIN
  9:45-10:30 am                                  AQUACISE                                        CAROLE MARTIN                                    
  9:30-11:30 **                                  FUN SHUFFLE                                    BOB HOFFER                                            
  11:30 am -12:30 pm                         IMPERIAL CAFE                                BOB GIES 
  1:00-3:00 pm                                    MEN'S POOL IN BILLIARDS ROOM      
  1:00 pm                                             MAHJONG                                         JAN GIES                                                                                                                     
  6:30 pm                                             PHASE 10 CARDS                             BETTY BORDONARO &        
                                                                                                                      ROSE FRED 
  7:00 pm**                                        MEN'S POKER                                    CHRIS WALLER                                  
 
THURSDAY
  8:00 am each 2nd Thursday           MEN'S BREAKFAST                            BOB GIES  
 9:00 am**                                        FUN VOLLEYBALL                              RAY GROH
 9:00 am - 4 pm                                 PICKLE BALL
 9:00-10:00 am**                             BEGINNER LINE DANCING                SHARON LIVINGSTON 10:00-11:00 am**                           LINE DANCING                                   SHARON LIVINGSTON
 1:00 pm                                            HAND & FOOT                                    CAROLE MARTIN
 1:30 pm**                                        KNITTING/CROCHET CLASS             CAROL PREVOST
 6:30 pm                                            TRIPOLI                                             JAN GIES
 
FRIDAY
  9:00-9:30 am                                  INDOOR EXERCISE                            CAROLE MARTIN
  9:00 am**                                       BOCCE                                                STEVE GOTTSHALL
  9:45-10:30 am**                             AQUACISE                                         CAROLE MARTIN                                    
  10:00 am**                                      UKULELE CLASS                                HOLLY PIEHLER &     
                                                                                                                      SAM BOATMAN                                     
  1:00-3:00 pm                                   MEN'S POOL IN BILLIARDS ROOM     
  4:00 pm                                            FRIDAY NIGHT DINNERS                  CHRIS WALLER         
  7:00 pm                                            EUCHRE                                              CHRIS WALLER
 
SATURDAY
  9:00 am each 2nd Saturday             LADIES' BREAKFAST                      
  9:00 am each 4th Saturday              CLUB BREAKFAST                          BOB GIES                                    
  5:30 pm                                            POTLUCK SOCIAL                           BOB & JAN GIES
                                                           (WHEN NO CLUB EVENT)